Team Seeding And Start Order

All teams will be seeded to ensure the slowest start first, and the fastest last. This reduces exposure on the busy N2 stretch at the start, as well as making sure the more social teams finish as early as possible. Teams are seeded on previous Coronation Double Century history, as well through RaceTec’s general seeding system, which is done on the fastest four members of the team, not just the captain’s performances.

NameTeam Name

#Team Number

TimeStarting Time

Coronation Mechanics

# 1

05:00:00

The Pocket Knives

# 2

05:00:30

The Big Blades of Glory

# 3

05:01:00

Not for sale Wanda

# 4

05:01:30

TAG Heuer Cycling

# 5

05:02:00

Tôpies

# 6

05:02:30

MiWay MiFitLife ATC Mixed

# 7

05:03:00

Client Care

# 8

05:03:30

Alfa social

# 9

05:04:00

Cape Town Giants - DC2

# 10

05:04:30

WBHO Team B

# 11

05:05:00

Ride For Amy

# 12

05:05:30

RMA

# 13

05:06:00

Swellendam Cycling Club

# 14

05:06:30

Kinetic

# 15

05:07:00

Protea Kings

# 16

05:07:30

R2R Communication

# 17

05:08:00

Daisies

# 18

05:08:30

Sphere/Thesele

# 19

05:09:00

# 20

05:09:30

FAW TRUCKS

# 21

05:10:00

Overberg

# 22

05:10:30

# 23

05:11:00

CTS New York City

# 24

05:11:30

ATC Cycling

# 25

05:12:00

Red Fibre

# 26

05:12:30

SBK PEDAL SQUAD

# 27

05:13:00

AIIM 1

# 28

05:13:30

Wingman Funzies

# 29

05:14:00

ride for daleen

# 30

05:14:30

ATC Multisport

# 31

05:15:00

YnT

# 32

05:15:30

RoadCover Women's Cycling Team

# 33

05:16:00

Pow Wow

# 34

05:16:30

Perfect Misfits

# 35

05:17:00

CIPLA

# 36

05:17:30

Club Freewheel

# 37

05:18:00

Pure Savage Compact

# 38

05:18:30

Red Cherries

# 39

05:19:00

Cedar Engen Primrose

# 40

05:19:30

New Age Cyclists (NAC)

# 41

05:20:00

Atlas Tower

# 42

05:20:30

Burg Wheelers

# 43

05:21:00

IDC Adventure Club

# 44

05:21:30

Road Bike Magazine

# 45

05:22:00

# 46

05:22:30

OUTRIDERS LEG LOOSENERS

# 47

05:23:00

CCCC

# 48

05:23:30

Elgin Old Cranks

# 49

05:24:00

# 50

05:24:30

Trogen DC 2017

# 51

05:25:00

# 52

05:25:30

Peak

# 53

05:26:00

KOM Kommanders

# 54

05:26:30

5F - Fat Fast and Furious

# 55

05:27:00

Parker Family Foods

# 56

05:27:30

FPG Racing 2

# 57

05:28:00

Gene Jockeys

# 58

05:28:30

MoreMiles

# 59

05:29:00

Embark Southern Suburbs

# 60

05:29:30

TIB

# 61

05:30:00

Embark

# 62

05:30:30

# 63

05:31:00

Aurecon

# 64

05:31:30

AIP Capital Management

# 65

05:32:00

For the Pure Love of It

# 66

05:32:30

City Cycling Club - Ecodirect

# 67

05:33:00

TRANSPACO

# 68

05:33:30

MyEO & TRI BUDDIES

# 69

05:34:00

CHOC

# 70

05:34:30

Muhammedeyah

# 71

05:35:00

Pieter Uys

# 72

05:35:30

Jafmed

# 73

05:36:00

CMC Half Wheelers

# 74

05:36:30

CCC Intermediate

# 75

05:37:00

Cecil Nurse

# 76

05:37:30

The Knee's Bs

# 77

05:38:00

Club 100 Garden Route

# 78

05:38:30

Investec SA Postal

# 79

05:39:00

Pam Golding Properties

# 80

05:39:30

TRANE 202

# 81

05:40:00

RBF

# 82

05:40:30

RacePace - Coffee Crew

# 83

05:41:00

Cell C

# 84

05:41:30

Embark NS

# 85

05:42:00

Cadence

# 86

05:42:30

Club 100 Cpt Diesel Engines

# 87

05:43:00

Southern Air Conditioning

# 88

05:43:30

Embark Town

# 89

05:44:00

Wealth Associates - Far South

# 90

05:44:30

Spokesmen

# 91

05:45:00

Old Mutual

# 92

05:45:30

Mark Barratt

# 93

05:46:00

Coro Reserves

# 94

05:46:30

CMC Psycholists

# 95

05:47:00

Cape Town Giants - DC1

# 96

05:47:30

Saddle Therapy

# 97

05:48:00

Atlantic Triathlon Club

# 98

05:48:30

Sky Development Riders

# 99

05:49:00

WBHO Team A

# 100

05:49:30

Buckland Turtles

# 101

05:50:00

Wannabees Wannacycle

# 102

05:50:30

Joss du Trevou

# 103

05:51:00

John Armstrong

# 104

05:51:30

Infinity Cycling Club

# 105

05:52:00

Monocle Solutions Team

# 106

05:52:30

Batsalani 1

# 107

05:53:00

Batsalani 2

# 108

05:53:30

Stellenbosch Triathlon Squad

# 109

05:54:00

# 110

05:54:30

Afrishore

# 111

05:55:00

TriLife

# 112

05:55:30

STEP UP

# 113

05:56:00

i ride

# 114

05:56:30

Club 100 Knights

# 115

05:57:00

POK LIFE

# 116

05:57:30

KIKstart

# 117

05:58:00

Sanlam se Saam Lam

# 118

05:58:30

Paintsmiths

# 119

05:59:00

Coronation Ride2Live

# 120

05:59:30

Jacks 'n Jills

# 121

06:00:00

Signal Wealth

# 122

06:00:30

Racepace Sportswear

# 123

06:01:00

Investec Asset Management

# 124

06:01:30

Primrose Service Station

# 125

06:02:00

Britos

# 126

06:02:30

Flying Friands

# 127

06:03:00

Action Cycles 2

# 128

06:03:30

Kyospan A

# 129

06:04:00

Skybound Capital Early Birds

# 130

06:04:30

Fruit and Veg

# 131

06:05:00

The Untouchables

# 132

06:05:30

Tuschemy Great Chemistry

# 133

06:06:00

PSG Vredendal

# 134

06:06:30

Investec Impi

# 135

06:07:00

Steel is Real

# 136

06:07:30

St Francis Chain Gang

# 137

06:08:00

Blouberg Bullets

# 138

06:08:30

Silver Bullets

# 139

06:09:00

# 140

06:09:30

PWC Rooikatte

# 141

06:10:00

Beers & Gears

# 142

06:10:30

Dulux

# 143

06:11:00

Team Xtreme

# 144

06:11:30

SCC

# 145

06:12:00

Tsogo Sun

# 146

06:12:30

Finding Vino!

# 147

06:13:00

# 148

06:13:30

SLUMTOWN MAFIA

# 149

06:14:00

# 150

06:14:30

Supergroup

# 151

06:15:00

My Spar

# 152

06:15:30

Muffin Mate

# 153

06:16:00

Cyclopaths Cycling Club

# 154

06:16:30

SPARtons

# 155

06:17:00

VO Connect

# 156

06:17:30

Proud Beginners Cycling Club

# 157

06:18:00

BikeCrazy

# 158

06:18:30

50 shades van grys

# 159

06:19:00

Sports Trust

# 160

06:19:30

Cape Multisport Club 1

# 161

06:20:00

IMPERIAL Logistics

# 162

06:20:30

PHOENIX CC 2 by Pertamina

# 163

06:21:00

COROTANDEM

# 164

06:21:30

Hermanus Bakgat Buco

# 165

06:22:00

CoroChaps

# 166

06:22:30

#WRECKED

# 167

06:23:00

Wingman Multistars

# 168

06:23:30

RMB Jacks & 4 Jills

# 169

06:24:00

# 170

06:24:30

Double Strokes

# 171

06:25:00

PTC Dream Team

# 172

06:25:30

Action Cycles 1

# 173

06:26:00

SprintHive

# 174

06:26:30

Glencore

# 175

06:27:00

Club100 Garden Route A Team

# 176

06:27:30

SA Power

# 177

06:28:00

Copperlake

# 178

06:28:30

# 179

06:29:00

# 180

06:29:30

VIKINGS

# 181

06:30:00

www.SPORTSWORLD.co.za

# 182

06:30:30

Traderoot Ride for a Child 2

# 183

06:31:00

STANLIB DC Team

# 184

06:31:30

Anderson Transport

# 185

06:32:00

My Training Day

# 186

06:32:30

IoP (It's Only Pain)

# 187

06:33:00

CCC RACERS

# 188

06:33:30

Paper Peddlers

# 189

06:34:00

CycleOps VIPERS

# 190

06:34:30

COURIER IT

# 191

06:35:00

Meridian Jakhals DC Team

# 192

06:35:30

SSSS

# 193

06:36:00

ASG The Store

# 194

06:36:30

Traderoot Ride for a child 1

# 195

06:37:00

Cycle Teknix

# 196

06:37:30

Tiletoria Train

# 197

06:38:00

NetConnect

# 198

06:38:30

Phantom One

# 199

06:39:00

jeppe quondam 1

# 200

06:39:30

Tri-X

# 201

06:40:00

StatPro Skidmarks

# 202

06:40:30

ClemenGold Express

# 203

06:41:00

We Do What We Want

# 204

06:41:30

Scatterlings

# 205

06:42:00

Douglas Jones KOMikaze

# 206

06:42:30

The Outoftowners

# 207

06:43:00

Stags

# 208

06:43:30

RIALTO

# 209

06:44:00

Vida e Caffe (Anton Newbury)

# 210

06:44:30

FPG Racing

# 211

06:45:00

time freight

# 212

06:45:30

Securitas GMS Systems

# 213

06:46:00

New Horizons Cycling Club

# 214

06:46:30

Henry Fagan & Partners

# 215

06:47:00

JOC Cycles

# 216

06:47:30

Table Mountain Bikers

# 217

06:48:00

Hollard Namibia

# 218

06:48:30

Jakkalsvlei

# 219

06:49:00

Wintergreen

# 220

06:49:30

Trane 200

# 221

06:50:00

Blue train

# 222

06:50:30

Gemini

# 223

06:51:00

Garrun Group

# 224

06:51:30

Absa Cape Epic

# 225

06:52:00

Spu

# 226

06:52:30

Laurium

# 227

06:53:00

ABAGOLD

# 228

06:53:30

RECM

# 229

06:54:00

# 230

06:54:30

Private Client Holdings Social

# 231

06:55:00

Oryx Stainless

# 232

06:55:30

$ RIDE

# 233

06:56:00

Audi Johannesburg

# 234

06:56:30

Multilayer/Cryospace

# 235

06:57:00

Southern Star Express

# 236

06:57:30

Southern Ropes

# 237

06:58:00

# 238

06:58:30

Constantia WolfPack

# 239

06:59:00

Old Mutual Wannabes Racing

# 240

06:59:30

# 241

07:00:00

Fat Bob

# 242

07:00:30

Cape Town Giants

# 243

07:01:00

Phoenix Racing 1

# 244

07:01:30

Imvula-Kinetic

# 245

07:02:00

Ashton Winery

# 246

07:02:30

Edenglen

# 247

07:03:00

ICT

# 248

07:03:30

Enervit

# 249

07:04:00

7 Sir's Group - Cyclopaths

# 250

07:04:30

Token

# 251

07:05:00

RRAV

# 252

07:05:30

Daikin Riding 4 Paul Meinking

# 253

07:06:00

HotChillee Mixed Team

# 254

07:06:30

Pure Savage

# 255

07:07:00

Design in Motion Storck

# 256

07:07:30

Punishers

# 257

07:08:00

Summit

# 258

07:08:30

Coro Racing A

# 259

07:09:00

PitstopSport24hrs Masters

# 260

07:09:30

Private Client Holdings Racing

# 261

07:10:00

CoroStars

# 262

07:11:00

Parks Cycling Club

# 263

07:12:00

Mad Macs pb hazz

# 264

07:13:00

04:55 Club

# 265

07:14:00

Breedenet

# 266

07:15:00

Proconics ASG

# 267

07:16:00

The Misfits

# 268

07:17:00

Demacon Aurecon

# 269

07:18:00

# 270

07:19:00

Freewheel Cycology Racing

# 271

07:20:00

Bluff Meat Supply

# 272

07:22:00

HotChillee Mens Team

# 273

07:24:00

ACTIVE BODIES

# 274

07:27:00

Alfa Bodyworks Racing

# 275

07:30:00

Team Categories

Team Categories

Where does your team fit in? And what is the Charles Milner Medal?

Read More