Team Seeding And Start Order

All teams will be seeded to ensure the slowest start first, and the fastest last. This reduces exposure on the busy N2 stretch at the start, as well as making sure the more social teams finish as early as possible. Teams are seeded on previous Coronation Double Century history, as well through RaceTec’s general seeding system, which is done on the fastest four members of the team, not just the captain’s performances.

NameTeam Name

#Team Number

TimeStarting Time

Coronation Mechanics

# 1

05:00:00

Cortados

# 2

05:00:30

Cappuccinos

# 3

05:01:00

Flat Whites

# 4

05:01:30

Cedar

# 5

05:02:00

ACTIVE BODIES TEAM 3

# 6

05:02:30

KK

# 7

05:03:00

HECT

# 8

05:03:30

Homo Cycliens

# 9

05:04:00

# 10

05:04:30

Justsports

# 11

05:05:00

Continental Chops

# 12

05:05:30

Swellendam DC Speedsters

# 13

05:06:00

RMA

# 14

05:06:30

The Cyc o Club

# 15

05:07:00

Cipla White

# 16

05:07:30

Gears & Beers

# 17

05:08:00

The Wealth Strategist

# 18

05:08:30

Dare to Shine

# 19

05:09:00

Cipla Green

# 20

05:09:30

Swellendam Cycling Club

# 21

05:10:00

DC on Steel

# 22

05:10:30

MSM

# 23

05:11:00

Peter Plath Club 100 Plett

# 24

05:11:30

Landi Foundation Racepace

# 25

05:12:00

KIKSTART

# 26

05:12:30

Windy Sharks

# 27

05:13:00

MONTAGU

# 28

05:13:30

Acorn Agri & Food

# 29

05:14:00

Santam

# 30

05:14:30

FAW TRUCKS

# 31

05:15:00

OUTRIDERS LEG SHAKERS

# 32

05:15:30

Realclean Sweepers

# 33

05:16:00

5F

# 34

05:16:30

ATC Social

# 35

05:17:00

Ride4Hope

# 36

05:17:30

Women's Health

# 37

05:18:00

RoadCover Ladies Team

# 38

05:18:30

Ketsh Up

# 39

05:19:00

TFG

# 40

05:19:30

Core

# 41

05:20:00

Nedbank Flyers

# 42

05:20:30

EasyEquities

# 43

05:21:00

Barrows

# 44

05:21:30

Embark RednBlack Mambas

# 45

05:22:00

Ladysmith Cycle

# 46

05:22:30

STS-Mixed Team 2

# 47

05:23:00

Outriders Ladies PS

# 48

05:23:30

Embark Velominati

# 49

05:24:00

# 50

05:24:30

Rohan Bloom Foundation

# 51

05:25:00

Cape Town Giants

# 52

05:25:30

MC2

# 53

05:26:00

DAISIES

# 54

05:26:30

PGP

# 55

05:27:00

Racepace Walmer Vet

# 56

05:27:30

Koejawels

# 57

05:28:00

WBHO B Team

# 58

05:28:30

Moov

# 59

05:29:00

# 60

05:29:30

Afrishore

# 61

05:30:00

DC Comics

# 62

05:30:30

AIIM/Southern Anaesthetics

# 63

05:31:00

Outriders - Pure Savage

# 64

05:31:30

CiM Automation

# 65

05:32:00

# 66

05:32:30

D'Ville Cyclery

# 67

05:33:00

Firebird Tri

# 68

05:33:30

Sakhi'Khaya

# 69

05:34:00

# 70

05:34:30

Tour d'Embark

# 71

05:35:00

Jafmed

# 72

05:35:30

Wealth Associates Far South

# 73

05:36:00

Double Dozen Wheels

# 74

05:36:30

Optimum Group

# 75

05:37:00

IAM Cheese and Wine

# 76

05:37:30

Caritas B-span

# 77

05:38:00

Wecan Pecan

# 78

05:38:30

PitstopSport24hrs

# 79

05:39:00

# 80

05:39:30

We Overslept

# 81

05:40:00

iRide

# 82

05:40:30

Tappers

# 83

05:41:00

Girls Support Girls

# 84

05:41:30

Arc

# 85

05:42:00

Southern Fluffers

# 86

05:42:30

Trogen

# 87

05:43:00

Live2Give

# 88

05:43:30

FBE SCC

# 89

05:44:00

# 90

05:44:30

Scavengers

# 91

05:45:00

Club 100 Cpt Diesel Pistons

# 92

05:45:30

Swartberg 100 Gran Fondlers

# 93

05:46:00

Riding for Cullen

# 94

05:46:30

Purple Turtles

# 95

05:47:00

RECM Touring

# 96

05:47:30

Cycle Specialists Club Durban

# 97

05:48:00

Action Cycles 'B'

# 98

05:48:30

EmbarKings and Queens

# 99

05:49:00

MTB Ballies

# 100

05:49:30

The Originals

# 101

05:50:00

RMB

# 102

05:50:30

Paint Chemistry

# 103

05:51:00

F&S Elite Stars Team 2

# 104

05:51:30

AIP Capital Management

# 105

05:52:00

Cedar 2

# 106

05:52:30

Les Hommes

# 107

05:53:00

ACTIVE BODIES TEAM 2

# 108

05:53:30

# 109

05:54:00

Fat Bob

# 110

05:54:30

Tiletorians

# 111

05:55:00

STFD

# 112

05:55:30

Food Lover’s Market Ladies

# 113

05:56:00

Bridge Express

# 114

05:56:30

Pure Savage Ladies

# 115

05:57:00

Dulux

# 116

05:57:30

The Tiletoria Train

# 117

05:58:00

Platinum Sports Consulting

# 118

05:58:30

Private Client Holdings Racing

# 119

05:59:00

Club Freewheel

# 120

05:59:30

STS/Specialized Ladies

# 121

06:00:00

Pepler O'Kennedy

# 122

06:00:30

Tandemonium

# 123

06:01:00

Northstar Asset Management

# 124

06:01:30

Food Lovers 2

# 125

06:02:00

CIPLA blue

# 126

06:02:30

Topgun

# 127

06:03:00

Old Mutual Wealth I

# 128

06:03:30

TRILIFE MULTISPORTS

# 129

06:04:00

# 130

06:04:30

Stephen Peirce

# 131

06:05:00

Atlantic Triathlon Club

# 132

06:05:30

Trane 202

# 133

06:06:00

The Green Team

# 134

06:06:30

Coimbra Cycle House

# 135

06:07:00

Atlas Security Chain Gang

# 136

06:07:30

Paintsmiths

# 137

06:08:00

SA Postal

# 138

06:08:30

Arysteq Namibia

# 139

06:09:00

RMB (not so) Racing

# 140

06:09:30

Coro Kings

# 141

06:10:00

SHARENET - DMA

# 142

06:10:30

Investec Assets

# 143

06:11:00

Silver Bullets

# 144

06:11:30

Cyclopaths 3.0

# 145

06:12:00

City Cycling Club

# 146

06:12:30

CMC Chainslingers

# 147

06:13:00

Old Mutual Investment Group

# 148

06:13:30

PS4L

# 149

06:14:00

Oakley One Sight

# 150

06:14:30

Communication Genetics

# 151

06:15:00

# 152

06:15:30

Skybound Team Two

# 153

06:16:00

Skybound Capital One

# 154

06:16:30

TheOutofTowners

# 155

06:17:00

ICG Sparrows

# 156

06:17:30

The Expendables

# 157

06:18:00

Ride2Live

# 158

06:18:30

Finding Vino

# 159

06:19:00

Red Properties/ Greyvensteins

# 160

06:19:30

My Training Day

# 161

06:20:00

Cycloholics

# 162

06:20:30

Tour de Friends

# 163

06:21:00

Knysna DC Comics

# 164

06:21:30

Slumtown Mafia

# 165

06:22:00

ccl

# 166

06:22:30

Spur Group

# 167

06:23:00

MAMBOS CYCLING TEAM

# 168

06:23:30

JOC Cycles

# 169

06:24:00

# 170

06:24:30

Spokesmen

# 171

06:25:00

Campan

# 172

06:25:30

Henry Fagan Silver Bullets

# 173

06:26:00

Sphere/Thesele

# 174

06:26:30

Thule

# 175

06:27:00

WBHO A

# 176

06:27:30

ALCHEMY

# 177

06:28:00

Gene Jockeys

# 178

06:28:30

Lads of the Village

# 179

06:29:00

San Pellegrino

# 180

06:29:30

# 181

06:30:00

SA Power

# 182

06:30:30

SPARtans

# 183

06:31:00

# 184

06:31:30

Aurecon

# 185

06:32:00

JEPPE A TEAM

# 186

06:32:30

MTB Ballies

# 187

06:33:00

FdT@70

# 188

06:33:30

Bazala

# 189

06:34:00

Tandemonium

# 190

06:34:30

Phoenix Cycling Club

# 191

06:35:00

Kinetic

# 192

06:35:30

Old Mutual wealth II

# 193

06:36:00

Morvelo

# 194

06:36:30

Caritas

# 195

06:37:00

Team Xtreme

# 196

06:37:30

South Coast Cycling buddies

# 197

06:38:00

Happy Crampers

# 198

06:38:30

The Espresso Train

# 199

06:39:00

# 200

06:39:30

double strokes

# 201

06:40:00

Gemini

# 202

06:40:30

Infinity Cycling Club

# 203

06:41:00

Ugly Betty and the Ball Bags

# 204

06:41:30

Trane 200

# 205

06:42:00

Outta Liners

# 206

06:42:30

city cycling full steam

# 207

06:43:00

WolfPackDubbleC

# 208

06:43:30

# 209

06:44:00

RoadHogs

# 210

06:44:30

Double century

# 211

06:45:00

DC Scat

# 212

06:45:30

GMS Systems

# 213

06:46:00

RECM Racing

# 214

06:46:30

Paper Pedlars

# 215

06:47:00

STBB

# 216

06:47:30

STS - Mens

# 217

06:48:00

# 218

06:48:30

Stephen Peirce

# 219

06:49:00

F&S Elite StarTeam 1

# 220

06:49:30

Pure Savage - Pure Average

# 221

06:50:00

Courier it

# 222

06:50:30

Andy Cab

# 223

06:51:00

Global Cycling Tours

# 224

06:51:30

JPx

# 225

06:52:00

Pure Savage Mixed Race

# 226

06:52:30

One80 Multisport

# 227

06:53:00

Investec Impi

# 228

06:53:30

Action Cycles 'A'

# 229

06:54:00

Bangers and Brazilians

# 230

06:54:30

Garrun Group

# 231

06:55:00

Laurium

# 232

06:55:30

Ultimate CMC

# 233

06:56:00

# 234

06:56:30

RIALTO

# 235

06:57:00

Food Lovers 1

# 236

06:57:30

Enjoy Dormakaba

# 237

06:58:00

Wingman Mens

# 238

06:58:30

TwoThreeBird

# 239

06:59:00

# 240

06:59:30

Cape Cycle Tours

# 241

07:00:00

Club 100 Cyborgs

# 242

07:00:30

Bekker Steel Racing

# 243

07:01:00

Laurium Capital

# 244

07:01:30

UFO

# 245

07:02:00

Hollard Namibia

# 246

07:02:30

Muffin Mate

# 247

07:03:00

The Outriders Blue Train

# 248

07:03:30

Kettle and Potato Mashers

# 249

07:04:00

# 250

07:04:30

La Passione

# 251

07:05:00

Dads Army

# 252

07:05:30

Outcast

# 253

07:06:00

IoP

# 254

07:06:30

Absolute Motion Helderberg

# 255

07:07:00

Letson Moyo

# 256

07:07:30

Private Client Holdings Social

# 257

07:08:00

Le Atrax Peloton

# 258

07:08:30

Anderson Transport

# 259

07:09:00

Valley Electrical Titan Racing

# 260

07:09:30

Engines and More cc

# 261

07:10:00

Santam

# 262

07:10:30

BVSA

# 263

07:11:00

MOTHER AMATEUR BICYCLING CLUB

# 264

07:11:30

Cyclopaths 2.0

# 265

07:12:00

Investec 5

# 266

07:12:30

Beers and Gears

# 267

07:13:00

FOCUS WEALTH BELLVILLE CYCLING

# 268

07:13:30

Atlantic A-Z Logistics

# 269

07:14:00

# 270

07:14:30

Euro Steel

# 271

07:15:00

Webafrica

# 272

07:15:30

CUBE Pro Cycling

# 273

07:16:00

New Horizons

# 274

07:16:30

ICG Hammers

# 275

07:17:00

RRL

# 276

07:17:30

The Guys from George

# 277

07:18:00

The Excellence Group

# 278

07:18:30

Ashton Winery

# 279

07:19:00

LPC

# 280

07:19:30

Tri-Star Racing Tandems

# 281

07:20:00

Intastor Imvula

# 282

07:20:30

Rouleur TriTans

# 283

07:21:00

Pirtek

# 284

07:21:30

Payflex Sub-vets

# 285

07:22:00

Southern Star

# 286

07:23:00

ASG Bike Club

# 287

07:24:00

Cyclopaths Racing

# 288

07:25:00

Daikin/Kirmack Racing

# 289

07:26:00

# 290

07:27:00

Pure Savage

# 291

07:28:00

Bluff Meat Supply Young Guns

# 292

07:29:00

Parks Cycling Club

# 293

07:30:00

Hartlief Deli Powerbar

# 294

07:31:00

Matthew Osborne

# 295

07:33:00

FREEWHEEL CYCOLOGY RACING

# 296

07:35:00

Bluff Meat Racing Team

# 297

07:37:00

Racing Private Client Holdings

# 298

07:39:00

Alfa Bodyworks/Giant

# 299

07:42:00

ACTIVE BODIES

# 300

07:45:00

Team Categories

Team Categories

Where does your team fit in? And what is the Charles Milner Medal?

Read More